|

Current local time in Fleury-Merogis, France

1:47 :19 AM

01:47 :19

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fleury-Merogis Time

Want to convert Fleury-Merogis time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fleury-Merogis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fleury-Merogis CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fleury-Merogis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fleury-Merogis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fleri-Merozhi, Fleri-Merozhis, Fleury-Merogis, Fleury-Mérogis, fu lei li mei luo ji, Флери-Мерожи, Флері-Мерожис, 弗勒里梅罗吉
Population
9,241
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33