|

Current local time in Fontaines-sur-Saone, France

7:58 :35 AM

07:58 :35

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fontaines-sur-Saone Time

Want to convert Fontaines-sur-Saone time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fontaines-sur-Saone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fontaines-sur-Saone CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fontaines-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fontaines-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fontaine, Fontaines, Fontaines-sur-Saone, Fontaines-sur-Saône, Fonten na Saoni, Fonten-sjur-Son, Фонтен на Саони, Фонтен-сюр-Сон
Population
7,129
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33