|

Current local time in Gometz-la-Ville, France

3:12 :04 AM

03:12 :04

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Gometz-la-Ville Time

Want to convert Gometz-la-Ville time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gometz-la-Ville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gometz-la-Ville CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gometz-la-Ville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gometz-la-Ville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gomec la Vil, Gomets-la-Vil', Gometz-la-Ville, ge mei te la wei er, Гометс-ла-Виль, Гометс-ла-Віль, Гомец ла Вил, 戈梅特拉维尔
Population
1,053
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 2° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33