|

Current local time in Gometz-le-Chatel, France

7:48 :33 PM

19:48 :33

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Gometz-le-Chatel Time

Want to convert Gometz-le-Chatel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gometz-le-Chatel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gometz-le-Chatel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gometz-le-Chatel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gometz-le-Chatel Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gomec le Shatel, Gomets-le-Shatel', Gometz-le-Chatel, Gometz-le-Châtel, Saint-Clair, ge mei te lei sha te, Гометс-ле-Шатель, Гомец ле Шател, 戈梅特勒沙特
Population
1,954
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33