|

Current local time in Guebwiller, France

1:23 :02 AM

01:23 :02

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Guebwiller Time

Want to convert Guebwiller time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guebwiller time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guebwiller CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guebwiller Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guebwiller Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gebviller, Gebweiler, Guebwiller, gai bu wei lai, gebuvu~ireru, Гебвиллер, Гебвіллер, ゲブヴィレール, 盖布维莱
Population
12548
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33