|

Current local time in Herrlisheim-pres-Colmar, France

4:00 :49 AM

04:00 :49

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Herrlisheim-pres-Colmar Time

Want to convert Herrlisheim-pres-Colmar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herrlisheim-pres-Colmar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herrlisheim-pres-Colmar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Herrlisheim-pres-Colmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herrlisheim-pres-Colmar Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ehrlisajm-pre-Kol'mar, Errlisajm-pre-Kol'mar, Herrlisheim, ai er li sang pu lei ke er ma, Еррлисайм-пре-Кольмар, Еррлісайм-пре-Кольмар, Эрлисайм-пре-Кольмар, 埃尔利桑普雷科尔马
Population
1,624
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 7° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33