|

Current local time in Jouars-Pontchartrain, France

9:51 :51 PM

21:51 :51

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Jouars-Pontchartrain Time

Want to convert Jouars-Pontchartrain time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jouars-Pontchartrain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jouars-Pontchartrain CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jouars-Pontchartrain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jouars-Pontchartrain Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Jouars, Jouars-Pontchartrain, Zhuar-Ponshartren, Жуар-Поншартрен
Population
5,012
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 1° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33