|

Current local time in La Ville-du-Bois, France

11:27 :12 PM

23:27 :12

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert La Ville-du-Bois Time

Want to convert La Ville-du-Bois time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Ville-du-Bois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Ville-du-Bois CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

La Ville-du-Bois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Ville-du-Bois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Ville-du-Bois, La-Vil'-dju-Bua, Ville-du-Bois, la wei er di bu wa, la wyl-dw-bwyy, Ла-Виль-дю-Буа, Ла-Віль-дю-Буа, لا ویل-دو-بوئی, 拉维尔迪布瓦
Population
6,224
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33