|

Current local time in Le Bourget-du-Lac, France

2:21 :04 PM

14:21 :04

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Le Bourget-du-Lac Time

Want to convert Le Bourget-du-Lac time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Bourget-du-Lac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Bourget-du-Lac CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Le Bourget-du-Lac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Bourget-du-Lac Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bourget-du-Lac, Burzhe di Lak, Le Bourget, Le Bourget-du-Lac, Le-Burzhe-dju-Lak, Monterminod, Бурже ди Лак, Ле-Бурже-дю-Лак
Population
4,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 39' N Latitude / 5° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33