|

Current local time in Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis, France

10:50 :02 PM

22:50 :02

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis Time

Want to convert Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis, Le-Menij-Sen-Deni, Ле-Меній-Сен-Дені
Population
6,915
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 1° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33