|

Current local time in Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin, France

7:10 :24 PM

19:10 :24

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin Time

Want to convert Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Pont-de-Beauvoisin, Le-Pon-de-Bovuazen, Ле-Пон-де-Бовуазен
Population
2,829
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 5° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33