|

Current local time in Les Essarts-le-Roi, France

11:53 :56 AM

11:53 :56

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Les Essarts-le-Roi Time

Want to convert Les Essarts-le-Roi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Essarts-le-Roi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Essarts-le-Roi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Les Essarts-le-Roi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Essarts-le-Roi Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Esart le Roa, Essarts-le-Roi, Les Essarts, Les Essarts-la-Montagne, Les Essarts-le-Roi, Les Essarts-les-Bois, Lez-Essar-le-Rua, Montagne-des-Essarts, Есарт ле Роа, Лез-Ессар-ле-Руа
Population
6,213
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 1° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33