|

Current local time in Leuville-sur-Orge, France

4:20 :11 PM

16:20 :11

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Leuville-sur-Orge Time

Want to convert Leuville-sur-Orge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leuville-sur-Orge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leuville-sur-Orge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leuville-sur-Orge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leuville-sur-Orge Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Leuville, Leuville-sur-Orge, Levil'-sjur-Orzh, ao er ri he pan lei wei er, levil-siur-orzhi, Левиль-сюр-Орж, Левіль-сюр-Орж, ლევილ-სიურ-ორჟი, 奥尔日河畔勒维尔
Population
3,952
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33