|

Current local time in Longeville-les-Saint-Avold, France

4:45 :43 AM

04:45 :43

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Longeville-les-Saint-Avold Time

Want to convert Longeville-les-Saint-Avold time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longeville-les-Saint-Avold time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longeville-les-Saint-Avold CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Longeville-les-Saint-Avold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longeville-les-Saint-Avold Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Longeville, Longeville-les-Saint-Avold, Longeville-lès-Saint-Avold, Lonzhevil'-le-Sent-Avol'd, Lonzhvil'-le-Sent-Avol'd, Lubeln, long re wei er lai sheng a wo er, lwngwyl-lh-sn-awl, Лонжвиль-ле-Сент-Авольд, Лонжвіль-ле-Сент-Авольд, Лонжевиль-ле-Сент-Авольд, لونگویل-له-سن-آول, 隆热维尔莱圣阿沃尔
Population
3,872
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33