|

Current local time in Magny-les-Hameaux, France

5:44 :57 AM

05:44 :57

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Magny-les-Hameaux Time

Want to convert Magny-les-Hameaux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magny-les-Hameaux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magny-les-Hameaux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Magny-les-Hameaux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magny-les-Hameaux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Magneio, Magny, Magny-l'Essart, Magny-les-Hameaux, Malliacum, Man'i-le-Amo, Port-de-la-Montagne, Маньи-ле-Амо, Маньї-ле-Амо
Population
9,203
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 2° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33