|

Current local time in Marcq-en-Baroeul, France

1:03 :22 PM

13:03 :22

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Marcq-en-Baroeul Time

Want to convert Marcq-en-Baroeul time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marcq-en-Baroeul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marcq-en-Baroeul CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marcq-en-Baroeul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marcq-en-Baroeul Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marcq, Marcq-en-Baroeul, Marcq-en-Barœul, Mark an Baro, Mark-an-Barel', Mark-an-Barjol', Marke-in-Bareul, Marq, Marq-en-Baroeul, Marquette-en-Baroeul, ma er kang ba lei er, maleukeuangbaloel, maruku-an-baruru, mrkan brwl, Марк ан Баро, Марк-ан-Барель, Марк-ан-Барёль, مرکان برول, マルク=アン=バルール, 马尔康巴勒尔, 마르크앙바뢸
Population
38,629
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 3° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33