|

Current local time in Marolles-en-Hurepoix, France

9:31 :06 PM

21:31 :06

Friday, 18 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Marolles-en-Hurepoix Time

Want to convert Marolles-en-Hurepoix time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marolles-en-Hurepoix time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marolles-en-Hurepoix CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marolles-en-Hurepoix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marolles-en-Hurepoix Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marol'-an-Jurepua, Marolles, Marolles-en-Hurepoix, yu lei pu wa de qu ma luo lei, Мароль-ан-Юрепуа, 于雷普瓦地区马罗勒
Population
4,921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 2° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33