|

Current local time in Neauphle-le-Chateau, France

8:59 :31 PM

20:59 :31

Monday, 23 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Neauphle-le-Chateau Time

Want to convert Neauphle-le-Chateau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neauphle-le-Chateau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neauphle-le-Chateau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neauphle-le-Chateau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neauphle-le-Chateau Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Neauphle, Neauphle-la-Montagne, Neauphle-le-Chateau, Neauphle-le-Château, Nofl'-le-Shato, nwfl lwshatw, Нофль-ле-Шато, نوفل لوشاتو, نوفل‌لوشاتو
Population
2,933
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 1° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33