|

Current local time in Noisy-le-Roi, France

2:42 :04 PM

14:42 :04

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Noisy-le-Roi Time

Want to convert Noisy-le-Roi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Noisy-le-Roi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Noisy-le-Roi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Noisy-le-Roi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Noisy-le-Roi Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Noisy, Noisy-le-Roi, Nuazi-le-Rua, nowaji-ru-rowa, Нуази-ле-Руа, Нуазі-ле-Руа, ノワジー=ル=ロワ
Population
8,218
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 2° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33