|

Current local time in Plancher-Bas, France

4:31 :18 PM

16:31 :18

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Plancher-Bas Time

Want to convert Plancher-Bas time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plancher-Bas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plancher-Bas CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Plancher-Bas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plancher-Bas Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Plancher-Bas, Planshe-Ba, Планше-Ба
Population
1,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 6° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33