|

Current local time in Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines, France

3:59 :16 AM

03:59 :16

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines Time

Want to convert Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Mejeanne, Montagne-sur-Remarde, Saint-Arnoult, Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines, Sent-Arnu-an-Ivelin, Sent-Arnu-an-Ivlin, Сент-Арну-ан-Івлін, Сент-Арну-ан-Ивелин, سینٹ-ارنولٹ-این -یولنس
Population
5,698
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 1° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33