|

Current local time in Saint-Jorioz, France

12:39 :39 AM

00:39 :39

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Jorioz Time

Want to convert Saint-Jorioz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Jorioz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Jorioz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Jorioz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Jorioz Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Laudon, Saint-Jorioz, Sen-Zhorjo, Сен-Жорйо, سینٹ-جوروز
Population
5,571
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33