|

Current local time in Saint-Julien-les-Metz, France

2:07 :02 PM

14:07 :02

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Julien-les-Metz Time

Want to convert Saint-Julien-les-Metz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Julien-les-Metz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Julien-les-Metz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Julien-les-Metz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Julien-les-Metz Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Julien, Saint-Julien-les-Metz, Saint-Julien-lès-Metz, Sen-Zhjul'en-le-Mec, Sen-Zhul'en-le-Mec, sheng rui li an lai mei te, sn-zhwlyn-lh-mts, Сен-Жульен-ле-Мец, Сен-Жульєн-ле-Мец, Сен-Жюльен-ле-Мец, سن-ژولین-له-متس, سینٹ-جلیں -لیس-متز, 圣瑞利安莱梅特
Population
3,228
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 6° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33