|

Current local time in Saint Nom la Breteche, France

1:56 :23 AM

01:56 :23

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert Saint Nom la Breteche Time

Want to convert Saint Nom la Breteche time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Nom la Breteche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Nom la Breteche CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Nom la Breteche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Nom la Breteche Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Nom-la-Breteche, Saint-Nom-la-BretĂȘche, Union-la-Montagne
Population
4828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33