|

Current local time in Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse, France

12:59 :40 AM

00:59 :40

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse Time

Want to convert Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Remy, Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse, Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse, Sen-Remi-le-Shevrez, san-remi-re-shuvuruzu, Сен-Ремі-ле-Шеврез, سین-رمے-لیس-چوریسے, サン=レミ=レ=シュヴルーズ
Population
8,072
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33