|

Current local time in Sainte Helene sur Isere, France

6:25 :22 PM

18:25 :22

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sainte Helene sur Isere Time

Want to convert Sainte Helene sur Isere time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte Helene sur Isere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte Helene sur Isere CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sainte Helene sur Isere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte Helene sur Isere Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Les Forges, Sainte-Helene, Sainte-Helene-sur-Isere, Sainte-Hélène, Sainte-Hélène-sur-Isère
Population
1074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 36' N Latitude / 6° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33