|

Current local time in Sathonay-Camp, France

10:06 :08 PM

22:06 :08

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sathonay-Camp Time

Want to convert Sathonay-Camp time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sathonay-Camp time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sathonay-Camp CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sathonay-Camp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sathonay-Camp Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sathonay-Camp, Satone-Kam, Сатоне-Кам
Population
4,726
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 4° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33