|

Current local time in Saulcy-sur-Meurthe, France

11:11 :40 AM

11:11 :40

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Saulcy-sur-Meurthe Time

Want to convert Saulcy-sur-Meurthe time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saulcy-sur-Meurthe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saulcy-sur-Meurthe CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saulcy-sur-Meurthe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saulcy-sur-Meurthe Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saulcy, Saulcy-sur-Meurthe, Sol'si-sjur-Mert, mo er te he pan suo er xi, Сольси-сюр-Мерт, Сольсі-сюр-Мерт, 默尔特河畔索尔西
Population
2,129
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 14' N Latitude / 6° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33