|

Current local time in Saulx les Chartreux, France

10:59 :16 AM

10:59 :16

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CET)

Convert Saulx les Chartreux Time

Want to convert Saulx les Chartreux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saulx les Chartreux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saulx les Chartreux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saulx les Chartreux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saulx les Chartreux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saulx, Saulx-le-Rocher, Saulx-les-Chartreux, So-le-Shartre, Sol'-le-Shartre, suo er lai sha er te lei, Со-ле-Шартре, Соль-ле-Шартре, 索尔莱沙尔特勒
Population
5241
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33