|

Current local time in Saulxures-sur-Moselotte, France

6:07 :59 PM

18:07 :59

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saulxures-sur-Moselotte Time

Want to convert Saulxures-sur-Moselotte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saulxures-sur-Moselotte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saulxures-sur-Moselotte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saulxures-sur-Moselotte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saulxures-sur-Moselotte Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saulxures, Saulxures-sur-Moselotte, Soksjur-sjur-Mozelott, mo si luo te he pan suo er ke xu er, Соксюр-сюр-Мозелотт, 莫斯洛特河畔索尔克叙尔
Population
3,294
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 6° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33