|

Current local time in Soultzeren, France

10:45 :35 PM

22:45 :35

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Soultzeren Time

Want to convert Soultzeren time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soultzeren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soultzeren CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Soultzeren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soultzeren Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Soultzeren, Soultzern
Population
1145
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 7° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33