|

Current local time in Stiring-Wendel, France

8:06 :58 AM

08:06 :58

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Stiring-Wendel Time

Want to convert Stiring-Wendel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stiring-Wendel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stiring-Wendel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stiring-Wendel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stiring-Wendel Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Steringen-Wendel, Stieringen-Wendel, Stiren-Vandel', Stiren-Vendel', Stiring-Wendel, Strying, Styring, Wendel, s teiy ring-wen del, si di lan wang dai, Стирен-Вандель, Стирен-Вендель, Стірен-Вендель, สเตียริง-เวนเดล, 斯蒂兰旺代
Population
13,085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 6° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33