|

Current local time in Tournehem-sur-la-Hem, France

5:56 :50 PM

17:56 :50

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Tournehem-sur-la-Hem Time

Want to convert Tournehem-sur-la-Hem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tournehem-sur-la-Hem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tournehem-sur-la-Hem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tournehem-sur-la-Hem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tournehem-sur-la-Hem Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Tournan-su-la-Hem, Turneem-sjur-la-Am, ai mu he pan tu er ne mu, twrnyhym sw la hym, Турнеем-сюр-ла-Ам, تورنيهيم سو لا هيم, 埃姆河畔图尔讷姆
Population
1,229
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 2° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33