|

Current local time in Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy, France

8:09 :52 AM

08:09 :52

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy Time

Want to convert Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vandevr le Nansi, Vandevr-le-Nansi, Vandjovr-le-Nansi, Vandoeuvre, Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy, Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy, Vaudoeuvre, bangdoebeuleuleunangsi, vu~ando~uvuru-re-nanshi, wandwr lnansy, wang duo e fu er lai nan xi, Вандевр ле Нанси, Вандевр-ле-Нанси, Вандевр-ле-Нансі, Вандёвр-ле-Нанси, واندور لنانسی, ヴァンドゥーヴル=レ=ナンシー, 旺多厄夫尔莱南西, 방되브르르낭시
Population
31,785
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33