|

Current local time in Vert-le-Grand, France

4:20 :19 PM

16:20 :19

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Vert-le-Grand Time

Want to convert Vert-le-Grand time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vert-le-Grand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vert-le-Grand CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vert-le-Grand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vert-le-Grand Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ver-le-Gran, Vert-le-Grand, da wei er, Вер-ле-Гран, 大韦尔
Population
2,014
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33