|

Current local time in Villiers le Bacle, France

5:29 :24 AM

05:29 :24

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Villiers le Bacle Time

Want to convert Villiers le Bacle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villiers le Bacle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villiers le Bacle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villiers le Bacle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villiers le Bacle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'e-le-Bakl', Villiers, Villiers-le-Bacle, Villiers-le-Bâcle, wei li ye er lei ba ke er, Вилье-ле-Бакль, Вільє-ле-Бакль, 维利耶尔勒巴克尔
Population
1154
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 2° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33