|

Current local time in Wihr-au-Val, France

12:20 :53 AM

00:20 :53

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Wihr-au-Val Time

Want to convert Wihr-au-Val time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wihr-au-Val time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wihr-au-Val CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wihr-au-Val Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wihr-au-Val Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vir-o-Val', Weier im Thal, Wihr, Wihr-au-Val, Вир-о-Валь, Вір-о-Валь
Population
1,297
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33