|

Current local time in Clarkston, GA, USA

5:00 :36 AM

05:00 :36

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Clarkston Time

Want to convert Clarkston time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Clarkston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Clarkston EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Clarkston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Clarkston Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Klarkston, klark astwn jwrjya, klarkstana, klarkstwn, Кларкстон, كلاركستون, کلارک استون، جورجیا, کلارک سٹون، جارجیا, क्लार्क्स्टन
Population
12,215
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 84° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1