|

Current local time in Dacula, GA, USA

11:04 :48 AM

11:04 :48

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Dacula Time

Want to convert Dacula time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dacula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dacula EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dacula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dacula Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Dacula, Freeman, Freemantown
Population
5,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 83° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1