|

Current local time in Dawsonville, GA, USA

6:49 :52 PM

18:49 :52

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Dawsonville Time

Want to convert Dawsonville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dawsonville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dawsonville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dawsonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dawsonville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Dosonvil, dahsanabhila, dawswnfyl, dawswnwyl jwrjya, Досонвил, داوسونفيل, داوسونویل، جورجیا, ڈاوسنویل، جارجیا, डःसनभिल
Population
2,525
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 84° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1