|

Current local time in Stone Mountain, GA, USA

2:38 :03 PM

14:38 :03

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Stone Mountain Time

Want to convert Stone Mountain time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stone Mountain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stone Mountain EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stone Mountain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Stone Mountain Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
New Gibralter, Stone Mountain
Population
6,109
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 84° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1