|

Current local time in Toniataba, Gambia

9:43 :07 AM

09:43 :07

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Toniataba Time

Want to convert Toniataba time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toniataba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toniataba GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toniataba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Toniataba Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Toniataba, Tonitaba
Population
1755
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 15° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220