|

Current local time in Abbesbuettel, Germany

12:27 :18 AM

00:27 :18

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Abbesbuettel Time

Want to convert Abbesbuettel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abbesbuettel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abbesbuettel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Abbesbuettel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Abbesbuettel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Abesbuttel [a. 1397]
Population
1,190
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 10° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49