|

Current local time in Albertstadt, Germany

9:57 :57 AM

09:57 :57

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Albertstadt Time

Want to convert Albertstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albertstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albertstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Albertstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Albertstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'bertshtadt, Albertstadt, Альбертштадт
Population
2,137
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 04' N Latitude / 13° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49