|

Current local time in Algermissen, Germany

12:43 :12 PM

12:43 :12

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Algermissen Time

Want to convert Algermissen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Algermissen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Algermissen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Algermissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Algermissen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'germissen, Alegrimesheim [a. 985], Alegrimessen [a. 1204], Algermisen, Algermissen, a er ge er mi sen, algrmysn, Алгермисен, Альгермиссен, Альгерміссен, الگرمیسن, 阿尔格尔米森
Population
8,280
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49