|

Current local time in Allendorf, Germany

1:06 :37 PM

13:06 :37

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Allendorf Time

Want to convert Allendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Allendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Allendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Allendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Allendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Alendorf, Allendorf, Allendorf-Eder, alyndraf waldk-franknbrg, arendorufu, Алендорф, Аллендорф, الیندراف، والدک-فرانکنبرگ, アレンドルフ
Population
5,719
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 8° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49