|

Current local time in Allersberg, Germany

9:09 :40 AM

09:09 :40

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Allersberg Time

Want to convert Allersberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Allersberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Allersberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Allersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Allersberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Alersberg, Allersberg, a lei si bei ge, alyrzbrg, arasuberuku, Алерсберг, Аллерсберг, Ալերսբերգ, الیرزبرگ, アラースベルク, 阿勒斯贝格
Population
8,054
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 11° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49