|

Current local time in Alt Duvenstedt, Germany

11:58 :59 AM

11:58 :59

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Alt Duvenstedt Time

Want to convert Alt Duvenstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alt Duvenstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alt Duvenstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Alt Duvenstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alt Duvenstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al't-Dufenshtedt, Alt Dufenshtet, Alt Duvenshtet, Alt Duvenstedt, a er te du fen si te, alt dwfnshtt, Алт Дувенштет, Алт Дуфенштет, Альт-Дуфенштедт, آلت دوفنشتت, 阿尔特杜芬斯特
Population
1,875
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 22' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49