|

Current local time in Altbach, Germany

1:20 :49 PM

13:20 :49

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Altbach Time

Want to convert Altbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Altbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Altbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tbakh, Altbakh, Altbax, a er te ba he, altbakh, Алтбах, Альтбах, Ալտբախ, التباخ, 阿尔特巴赫
Population
5,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49