|

Current local time in Altefaehr, Germany

3:59 :22 PM

15:59 :22

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Altefaehr Time

Want to convert Altefaehr time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altefaehr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altefaehr CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Altefaehr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Altefaehr Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tefer, Altefer, a er te fei er, altyfahr, Алтефер, Альтефер, التیفاهر, 阿尔特费尔
Population
1,301
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 13° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49